logo imageKEEPING YOU UP-TO-DATE
HOME MUSIC GIST ALBUM NEWS
ARTIST GOSPEL MIXTAPE VIDEOS
Want To Contact Us? Click Here

’Jun’
’22’
Papiwizzy Ft. Seriki – Sharwama
By: in MUSIC, NAIJAViews:87 Views

Music: Papiwizzy Ft. Seriki – Sharwama Mp3 Audio Song Download

360NG Presents Papiwizzy Ft. Seriki – Sharwama for downloads

Papiwizzy, Rising talented Nigerian singer releases his latest hits which he titled “Sharwama“.

Sharwama” features rap star, Seriki and was produced by DJ YK.

Add Papiwizzy Ft. Seriki – Sharwama to Your Playlist below:

DOWNLOAD MP3

 

 

About Papiwizzy

Papiwizzy

Papiwizzy’s Biography/Profile

Who is Papiwizzy?

Ayodeji Olukunle Joshua (born 09 October 1986), popularly known with his stage name, Papiwizzy is a Nigeria-based songwriter, recording artiste and performer and CEO of Oluwalonikontrol . He is currently signed to Saljid Records.
PapiWizzy is a graduate with HND certificate in Computer Engineering but chooses music as job. He started his career from church as a musical instrumentalist, to a producer then later to a musician.
PapiWizzy released his first hit single “Eshatimo featuring Skaliey and D’tee produced by Sylence in 2011 and he has been gaining acceptance and recognition in the musical industry ever since he dropped the song. He got his first awards in 2013 at the Osun Entertainment Award as the “Artist Of The Year”.
In 2014, he won the award of “Osun Artist Of The Year” and “Song Of The Year” at TheMic2015. He was voted and won another awards as “Osun Best Hip-Hop Artist Of The Year” and “Song Of The Year” at the Osun Music Award2015. He was honoured with “The Most Influential Artist Of The Year” at the Osun Rotaract Club Award Night 2016 and Osun Best Artist at the just concluded Rotaract Club Of UNIOSUN award night.

He enjoys travelling, watching movies, listening to music and chatting. He has a great passion for integrity, being oneself, he’s hardworking and his humility is second to none.

PAPIWIZZY
Birth name
Ayodeji Olukunle Joshua Also known as Lesty beatz Born 16 April 1986 (age 29) Origin
Otan Aiyegbaju, Osun State
Genres
Hip hop, AfroPop, Dance Hall
Occupation(s)
Singer, producer, songwriter, Recording Artist, Performer
Years active
2011 – present
Labels
Oluwalonikontrol/Saljid Records
Associated acts
Young John, Indomix, Alhaji Pasuma, Kenny Blaq, Yomi Fashlanso, Ibrahim Chatta, Falz
Early life and education

 

READ ALSO!!!  Vector, Masterkraft ft. DJ Magnum – No Worries
Views:87 Views

Want More Trending Video ? Click Here

No Comments Yet

Comment Below

Your Comment Is Highly Appreciated!!